Senior Leadership Team
Mr D Malins Headteacher
Mrs L Thompson Deputy Headteacher
Mr P Steward Director of Learning, Business & Operations
Ms R Coyle Director of Learning, 6th Form 
Mr M Allan Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Asafo-Agyei Assistant Headteacher, Safeguarding Lead
Ms H Martin Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo,  PSHCE Co-ordinator
English Department
Mr J Lomas Head of Department
Miss L Faith Joint Second in Department and Lead teacher for Media Studies, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Literacy & Oracy)
Miss J Lowe Joint Second in Department
Ms S Burgess  
Miss C Ferreira and Year 8 Learning Co-ordinator
Mr S Lopez OCR Technical Co-ordinator (and Media)
Miss M Nicolaides KS3 Oracy Co-ordinator
Mr J Stirling  
Mrs L Thompson and Deputy Headteacher
Maths Department
Mrs R Archie-Pearce Head of Department
Mr M Dutton Second in Department
Mr M Conneely and Year 9 Learning Co-ordinator
Mr P Doolittle  
Mr V Gurbah  
Mrs N Mayo  
Mr O Runsewe  
Mrs J Sobowale KS3 Maths Co-ordinator
Science Department
Mr S Shaw Head of Department (and Head of Physics)
Miss N Asare Head of Biology
Mrs J Sreekumar Head of Chemistry
Mr M Allan and Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Asafo-Agyei and Assistant Headteacher
Dr M Bertini  
Miss C Cunningham  
Mrs E Day  
Miss A Laber  
Mr D Malins and Headteacher
Miss J McFarlane and Year 10 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Student Voice & Student Leadership)
Miss K Norrington (and Geography)
Miss N Tamakloe and Year 7 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Primary to Secondary transition)
Ms H Ahamed Senior Science Technician
Mr B Deb Science Technician
RE Department
Miss S Sarpi Head of Department
Miss J Jehu-Appiah Second in Department
Ms C Assan  
Ms H Boakye  
Ms M Nolan (part-time)
Psychology Department
Mrs A Sacks Head of Department, and Lead teacher for the Extended Project Qualification, ASDAN
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi (and Health & Social Care, Sociology)
Health & Social Care Department
Mrs K Baxter-Batchelor Head of Department (and ASDAN)
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi (and Psychology, Sociology)
ICT & Computing Department
Mr N Chauhan Head of Department
Mr S Baylor  
Economics & Business Studies Department
Mr R Stober Head of Department, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Vocational Subjects)
Ms R Coyle and Director of Learning, 6th Form
Creative Arts Department (Art & DT)
Miss S Winterton Head of Department
Miss J Chang Second in Department
Miss P Barbeito  
Ms S Bertram (part-time)
Ms A Kanokvilasporn (part-time)
Ms L Nutton  
Mr W Raeduncan Lead Technician
Miss T Chetcuti Technician
Miss J Thomas-Gwarada Technician
Drama Department
Mrs A Masoliver Head of Department
Miss C Clarke and Year 7 and 8 Pupil Premium Coordinator
Music Department
Mr R Owens Director of Music
Miss Whitmarsh Deputy Director of Music
Ms N Christian-John (part-time)
Modern Foreign Languages Department (French & Spanish)
Ms H Greene Head of Department, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Oxbridge, Russell Group & Medics Programme)
Ms A Claps  
Ms C Flavius  
Mrs S Soriano Ferrero Latin
Miss J Urquhart and Head of Year 13
Humanities Department (History, Sociology, Government & Politics)
Mrs J Kelly Head of Department, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Teaching & Learning - The Higher Levels)
Miss A Acheampong  
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi (and Psychology, Health & Social Care)
Mr A Bloss  
Mrs S Franco (part-time)
Ms H Martin and Assistant Headteacher
Mr K Regan (part-time)
Geography Department
Miss L Colman Head of Department
Miss K Norrington (and Science)
Ms L Ryan  
PE Department
Miss S Clark Head of Department 
Mrs C Williams and Year 11 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing the Scholarship Programme)
Miss N Rumble and Head of Year 12
Learning Support Department
Ms H Martin SENDCo and Assistant Headteacher
Miss L Adams KS4 Pastoral Support Manager
Miss A Haynes KS3 Pastoral Support Manager
Miss K Murray Learning Mentor
Miss E Chambers Learning Mentor
Miss D Tweed Learning Mentor and Counsellor
Miss M Ungaro Learning Mentor (6th Form)
Mr D Brown Manager in charge of the Inclusion Unit
Mr A Leighton Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms A During Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R Kamal Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Quirin  Learning Support Assistant
Miss B Simpson Learning Support Assistant
Mr K Van Ristell Learning Support Assistant
Miss C Wright Learning Support Assistant
English as an Additional Language (EAL) Department
Mrs W Jarrett Head of Department
Miss H Ferreira Portuguese teacher
Mr F Orjales-Mourente Higher Level Teaching Assistant (EAL)
Miss M Jaime EAL Assistant
Administrative Staff
Mr J King Curriculum Support Manager (Data & Exams)
Miss A Clarke HR Manager
Mrs H Wojnowska Finance & Lettings Manager
Mrs V Avenell Head's P.A., Cover, Y7 to Y11 Admissions
Mrs G Krolikowski Reprographics Manager & Work Experience Co-ordinator
Mrs A Love Office Manager
Ms M Newell Safeguarding Officer
Miss D Grabiec 6th Form Administrator, 6th Form Admissions 
Mrs J Di Genua Finance Assistant
Miss T Coughlan Exams & Data Officer (Acting)
Ms S Ebanks Attendance Officer (Acting)
Mrs W Joseph Receptionist
Miss G Harrison Receptionist
Ms E Francis Scholarship & Media Officer
Miss M Love Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs J Salhan Reprographics Assistant
Mrs A Quirin Reprographics Assistant
Ms J Thomas-Gwarada  Reprographics Assistant
Other Support Staff
Mr A Silva ICT Network Manager
Mr K Sinivasagen ICT Technician
Mrs S Driver Chaplain
Mrs C Fernandez Librarian
Ms H Laszki 6th Form Study Supervisor
Ms P De Shong Charles Cover Supervisor
Mr S Vandrewala Cover Supervisor
Miss R Bhola Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Salhan Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss T Chetcuti Lunchtime Supervisor, Library Assistant & After-School Library Supervisor
Premises & Lettings Team
Mr S Roach Premises Manager 
Mr R Delicata Premises Officer (Mon, Tues)
Mr R Ovon Premises Officer (Weds - Fri)
Mr M Skalbania Premises Officer
Mr D Hernandez Lettings Assistant (Lettings weekends) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 301
Mr R Hernandez Lettings Assistant (Lettings weekends) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 301
Mr H Ocampo Lettings Assistant (Lettings weekday evenings) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 301
Mr W Fernandez Lettings Assistant (Lettings weekends) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 301

 

Website Design By Cleverbox