Senior Leadership Team
Mr D Malins Headteacher
Mrs L Thompson Deputy Headteacher
Mr P Steward Director of Learning, Business & Operations
Ms R Coyle Director of Learning, 6th Form 
Mr M Allan Assistant Headteacher, Science
Mrs A Asafo-Agyei Assistant Headteacher, Science
Ms H Martin Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo,  Safeguarding Lead
Mr M Dutton Assistant Headteacher, Maths
Mrs C Williams Assistant Headteacher, PE
English Department
Mr J Lomas Head of Department
Miss L Faith Joint Second in Department and Lead teacher for Media Studies, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Literacy & Oracy)
Miss J Lowe Joint Second in Department
Ms S Burgess  
Miss C Ferreira and Year 8 Learning Co-ordinator
Mr S Lopez OCR Technical Co-ordinator (and Media)
Miss M Nicolaides KS3 Oracy Co-ordinator
Mr J Stirling  
Mrs L Thompson and Deputy Headteacher
Miss S Chowdhury PGCE Student
Mr J Kitchen PGCE Student
Maths Department
Mrs R Archie-Pearce Head of Department
Ms C Patel Second in Department
Mr M Dutton and Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Conneely and Year 10 Learning Co-ordinator
Mr A Gough and PE
Mr V Gurbah  
Mrs N Mayo  
Mr O Runsewe  
Mrs J Sobowale KS3 Maths Co-ordinator
Mr J Parker PGCE Student
Science Department
Mr S Shaw Head of Department (and Head of Physics)
Mr I Mohamud Second in Department (and Head of Chemistry)
Mr M Allan and Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Asafo-Agyei and Assistant Headteacher
Dr N Bertini Applied Science Leader
Miss C Cunningham  
Mrs E Day (part-time) KS3 Science Co-ordinator
Ms L Fabian  
Miss L Laber Acting Head of Biology
Mr D Malins and Headteacher
Miss J McFarlane and Year 11 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Student Voice & Student Leadership)
Miss N Tamakloe and Year 7 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Primary to Secondary transition)
Mr S Gurney PGCE Student
Ms H Ahamed Senior Science Technician
Mr P Keen Science Technician
RE Department
Mrs L Thompson Head of Department
Ms C Assan Acting joint Second in Department
Ms H Boakye Acting joint Second in Department
Ms S Fassio  
Ms M Nolan (part-time)
Miss A Gentry PGCE Student
Psychology Department
Mrs A Sacks Head of Department, and Lead teacher for the Extended Project Qualification, ASDAN
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi (and Health & Social Care, Sociology)
Health & Social Care Department
Mrs K Baxter-Batchelor Head of Department (and ASDAN)
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi (and Psychology, Sociology)
Economics, Business Studies & ICT Department
Mr R Stober Head of Department, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Vocational Subjects)
Ms R Coyle and Director of Learning, 6th Form
Mr E Aidoo and Computing
Mr S Baylor and Computing
Creative Arts Department (Art & DT)
Miss J Chang Acting Head of Department
Ms L Nutton Acting Second in Department
Miss P Barbeito  
Ms H Hayward (part-time)
Ms L Nutton  
Mrs A Wilson-Venn (part-time)
Miss T Chetcuti Technician
Miss J Thomas-Gwarada Technician
Drama Department
Mrs A Masoliver Head of Department
Miss C Clarke and Year 7 and 8 Pupil Premium Coordinator
Music Department
Mr R Owens Director of Music
Miss R Whitmarsh Deputy Director of Music
Ms N Christian-John (part-time) & Director of the Gospel Choir
Ms E Blair Peripatetic Violin & Viola Teacher
Mr A French Peripatetic Jazz Piano Teacher
Ms S Haynes Peripatetic Cello Teacher
Ms K Hodges Peripatetic Brass Teacher
Mr R Hughes Peripatetic Clarinet & Saxophone Teacher
Mr E Joste Peripatetic Percussion & Drums Teacher
Ms C King Peripatetic Singing Teacher
Mr J Rodrigues Peripatetic Guitar Teacher
Ms B Tempest Peripatetic Flute Teacher
Ms T Vasylenko Peripatetic Piano Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages Department (French & Spanish)
Mrs K Vajsz Head of Department (part-time)
Mrs S Soriano-Ferrero Second in Department, Latin
Ms A Claps  
Ms C Flavius  
Mr F Orjales-Mourente (part-time) and HLTA for the EAL Department
Miss J Urquhart and Head of Year 13
Miss E Creak PGCE Student
Humanities Department (History, Sociology, Government & Politics)
Mrs J Kelly Head of Department, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Teaching & Learning - The Higher Levels)
Mr A Bloss Second in Department
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi Sociology (and Psychology, Health & Social Care)
Ms H Martin and Assistant Headteacher
Mr K Regan (part-time) Acting Head of Government & Politics
Ms T Williamson  
Miss A Preston PGCE Student
Geography Department
Mrs L Aslin Head of Department (part-time)
Ms L Ryan Black Caribbean Student Progress Co-ordinator (and Sociology, English)
Ms G Grigore and RE, Media Studies
Ms A O'Connor and Business, RE
PE Department
Miss S Clark Head of Department 
Mr A Gough and Maths
Miss N Rumble and Head of Year 12
Mrs C Williams and Assistant Headteacher
Learning Support Department
Ms H Martin SENDCo and Assistant Headteacher
Miss L Adams KS4 Pastoral Support Manager
Miss A Haynes KS3 Pastoral Support Manager
Miss K Murray Learning Mentor
Miss E Chambers Learning Mentor
Miss D Tweed Learning Mentor and Counsellor
Miss M Ungaro Learning Mentor (Sixth Form)
Mrs L Woolley Assistant SENDCo
Mr D Brown Manager in charge of the Reflection Centre
Miss B Simpson Manager in charge of the Learning Support Unit
Mr A Drake-Perello Learning Support Assistant
Ms A During Learning Support Assistant
Ms R Gironde Learning Support Assistant (Supply)
Mrs R Kamal Learning Support Assistant
Ms E Pelzig Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Quirin  Learning Support Assistant
Mr K Van Ristell Learning Support Assistant
Miss C Wright Learning Support Assistant
English as an Additional Language (EAL) Department
Mrs W Jarrett Head of Department
Miss H Ferreira Teacher of Portuguese
Mr F Orjales-Mourente Higher Level Teaching Assistant (and MFL teacher)
Administrative Staff
Mr J King Curriculum Support Manager (Data & Exams)
Miss T Coughlan Data & Exams Officer
Miss A Clarke HR Manager
Mrs H Wojnowska Finance & Lettings Manager
Mrs V Avenell Admin Manager, Cover
Mrs G Krolikowski Admin Officer (Work Experience, Alumni)
Mrs A Love Office Manager
Mrs J Di Genua Finance Assistant
Miss L Quain Attendance Officer
Miss M Love Admin Officer (Admissions)
Ms S Ebanks Admin Officer (Medical Needs, SEN)
Miss E Francis Admin Officer (Reprographics, Media)
Mr M King Admin Officer (CCF and Extra-Curricular)
Mrs J Salhan Reprographics Assistant
Miss W Joseph Receptionist
Ms J Gosling Receptionist & Administrative Assistant (Parent Communications)
Mrs A Quirin Reprographics Assistant
Ms J Thomas-Gwarada  Reprographics Assistant
Other Support Staff
Mr A Silva IT Network Manager
Mr K Sinivasagen IT Technician
Mrs M Newell Safeguarding Officer
Mrs S Driver Chaplain
Mrs C Fernandez Librarian
Ms H Laszki 6th Form Study Supervisor
Miss H Churcher 6th Form Pastoral Support Officer
Ms P Deshong Charles Cover Supervisor
Mr S Vandrewala Cover Supervisor
Miss R Bhola Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Salhan Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss T Chetcuti Lunchtime Supervisor, Library Assistant & After-School Library Supervisor
Ms C Weathers Lunchtime Supervisor
Premises & Lettings Team
Mr S Roach Premises Manager 
Mr R Delicata Premises Officer (Mon, Tues)
Mr R Ovon Premises Officer (Weds - Fri)
Mr M Skalbania Premises Officer
Mr T Sumaila Lettings Supervisor (Lettings hire weekends) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 301
Mr J Tamayo Lettings Assistant (Lettings hire weekday evenings) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 198
Mr W Fernandez Lettings Assistant (Lettings hire weekday evenings & weekends) - 020 8673 5644 Ext 198

 

Website Design By Cleverbox