Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Close

Download our FREE smartphone app today!

Get the app

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
Mr D Malins Headteacher 
Mrs L Thompson Deputy Headteacher 
Mr P Steward Director of Learning, Business & Operations 
Mrs R Coyle Director of Learning, Director of La Retraite 6 (& Economics, Business, T Level Digital) and Careers Lead 
Mrs H Martin Assistant Headteacher,  Designated Safeguarding Lead,  SENDCo 
Mr M Dutton Assistant Headteacher (& Maths)
Mr M Donolato Assistant Headteacher (& Maths, Physics)
Mr B Obah Assistant Headteacher, Head of Inclusion (& Physics, Chemistry)
Mrs K Walsh Lead Practitioner - Computing
Miss C Patel Lead Practitioner - Maths
English Department
Mr J Lomas Head of Department
Ms L Faith Joint Second in Department and Associate Assistant Headteacher overseeing Literacy
Mrs C Ferreira Joint Second in Department
Miss F Ali  
Miss L Benson  
Ms M Nicolaides and Year 10 Year Learning Co-ordinator
Mr J Stirling  
Ms C Tooke and RE 
Maths Department
Mrs R Archie-Pearce Head of Department
Mr V Gurbah Second in Department
Mr P Adu-Bobie (part-time)
Ms J Anderson  
Mr M Donolato Assistant Headteacher (& Physics)
Mr M Dutton  Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Khoja  
Miss A Mohamed (part-time)
Miss C Patel Lead Practitioner
Mr E Rahman  
Mrs J Sobowale  
Science Department

Mr S Shaw

Head of Department 

Mr K Kusi

Joint Second in Department 

Mr C Petch Joint Second in Department
Miss H Assinder (part-time)
Miss R Boateng  
Miss C Cunningham  
Mrs E Day  (part-time)
Mr M Donolato Assistant Headteacher (& Maths)

Miss J McFarlane

and Year 7 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Primary to Secondary Transition) (& T Level Childcare)

Mr B Obah Assistant Headteacher (Physics & Chemistry)
Mr S Pattni (Physics)

Miss N Tamakloe

and Year 9 Learning Co-ordinator, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing Primary Liaison)

Ms T Bailey Health Science Subject Leader
RE Department
Ms H Boakye Head of Department 
Ms T Hylton Second in Department
Mrs C Assan  
Ms C Tooke and English 
Psychology Department

Mrs A Sacks

Director of Innovative Learning Opportunities
Subject Leader of Psychology, EPQ, ASDAN, General RE, & oversight of Scholarship

Mrs S Appiah-Kubi and Health & Social Care, T Level Childcare and Year 11 Learning Co-ordinator
Health Science Department (Health & Social Care, Childcare)
Ms T Bailey Head of Department 
Mrs S Appiah-Kubi and Psychology, T Level Childcare and Year 11 Learning Co-ordinator
Economics, Business Studies & ICT Faculty

Mr R Stober

Head of Faculty, Applied Business, Economics, T Level Digital

Ms J Aryiku Head of Economics Business, Economics
Mr S Baylor Head of ICT, Computing, T Level Digital
Ms R Coyle Director of Learning, La Retraite 6, Economics, T Level Digital
Mrs K Walsh Lead Practitioner (Computing) & T Level Digital
Miss J Otinpong Computing
Ms T Watson Computing
Creative Arts Department (Art & DT) 
Miss S Winterton Head of Department (part-time)
Miss J Chang Joint Second in Department (part-time)
Miss J Silcox Joint Second in Department 
Miss I Davies Art
Ms D Lewin (part-time)
Drama Department
Mrs A Masoliver Head of Department
Miss C Clarke and Year 8 Learning Co-ordinator
Music Department
Mr R Owens Director of Music
Miss R Whitmarsh Deputy Director of Music
Ms A Adenaike Director of Gospel Choir
Ms E Blair Peripatetic Violin & Viola Teacher
Mr A French Peripatetic Jazz Piano Teacher
Vacancy Peripatetic Cello Teacher
Vacancy Peripatetic Brass Teacher
Mr R Hughes Peripatetic Clarinet & Saxophone Teacher
Mr E Joste Peripatetic Percussion & Drums Teacher
Ms C King Peripatetic Singing Teacher
Mr J Rodrigues Peripatetic Guitar Teacher
Vacancy Peripatetic Flute Teacher
Ms T Vasylenko Peripatetic Piano Teacher
Media Studies Department
Mr S Lopez Subject Leader
Miss P Barbeito (part-time)
Modern Foreign Languages Department (French & Spanish)
Mrs K Vajsz Head of Department (part-time)
Mrs S Soriano-Ferrero Second in Department (& Latin)
Mr J Chacon Heszele (part-time)
Mrs A Claps  
Ms C Flavius  
Mr F Orjales-Mourente and HLTA for the EAL Department 
Humanities Department (History, Sociology, Government & Politics)
Mrs J Kelly Head of Department, Associate Assistant Headteacher (overseeing PSHE & Show My Homework) (part-time)
Mr A Bloss Second in History
Mr K Regan Head of Government & Politics
Ms E Zyba Head of Sociology
Miss T Williamson  
Ms Y Alidu Sociology
Mrs S Franco (part-time)
Geography Department
Miss H Lewis-Davies Head of Department
Miss A Cook  
Miss G Grigore (part-time)
PE Department
Mrs L Iwobi Head of Department 
Mr J Burke  
Miss F Gray  
Miss K Grove  
EAL Department
Mrs W Jarrett Head of Department
Ms H Ferreira Portuguese teacher 
Mr F Orjales-Mourente Higher Level Teaching Assistant (& MFL teacher)
Ms X Pan Mandarin Tutor
Pastoral Support Staff
Miss A Pitts Safeguarding Officer
Miss N Rumble La Retraite 6 - Pastoral & Learning Lead 
Miss L Foster Year 7 Pastoral Support Manager
Ms J Gosling Year 8/9 Pastoral Support Manager
Ms C Weekes Year 10/11 Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs S Ruprai School Counsellor 
Sister J Arakkal Chaplain (Mon - Thurs)
Miss H Laszki La Retraite 6 - Study Supervisor/Attendance 
Mrs N McKellar La Retraite 6 - Learning Mentor/Pastoral Support
Miss E Chambers Learning Mentor
Miss K Murray Learning Mentor
Miss U Bokwama Attendance Officer
Miss S Ebanks Medical Officer (& SEND Admin)
Learning Support Staff
Ms H Martin Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo 
Miss A During Deputy SENDCo, Transition support
Mrs C Fernandez Librarian
Ms B Simpson Manager in charge of The Learning Support Unit (Bakhita Centre)
Mr D Brown Manager in charge of The Reflection Centre (Mon - Thurs)
Vacancy Cover Supervisor 
Ms S Viegas Cover Supervisor
Vacancy Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr K Van Ristell Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Kamal Learning Support Assistant
Miss E Marfo Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Quirin Learning Support Assistant
Ms P Ramalingum Learning Support Assistant
Ms C Wright Learning Support Assistant
Technical Staff
Mr A Silva IT Operations & Strategy Manager
Mr K Sinivasagen IT Technician
Mr M Sola-Oke IT Apprentice Technician
Miss H Ahamed Senior Science Technician
Miss R Ahmed Science Technician
Mr M Yacubo Lead Creative Arts Technician
Miss T Chetcuti Creative Arts Technician
Admin Staff
Mrs H Wojnowska Assistant Business Manager 
Mr J King Curriculum Support Manager (Data & Exams)
Ms A Clarke HR Manager
Mrs V Avenell Admin Manager (Cover Co-ordinator)
Mrs A Love Office Manager
Mrs C Baskott Clerk to the Governors
Miss T Coughlan Exams Officer (& Finance Support)
Mrs N Weekly Business Engagement & Higher Education Link Officer (Overseeing Alumni & Unifrog)
Miss M Love Admin Officer (Admissions & Scholarship)
Mrs E Francis Admin Officer (Marketing, Communications & Reprographics)
Ms D Konstantinious Admin Officer (Combined Cadet Force)
Miss W Joseph Admin Assistant (Receptionist)
Mrs N Rashid Admin Assistant (Receptionist) 
Mrs J Di Genua Finance Assistant (Mornings only)
Ms J Thomas-Gwarada Reprographics Assistant 
Premises & Lettings Staff
Mr S Roach  Premises Manager
Mr M Skalbania Deputy Premises Manager
Mr R Delicata Premises Officer (Mon, Tues)
Mr R Ovon Premises Officer (Weds - Fri)
Mr W Fernandez Lettings Supervisor (Evenings & weekends)
Mr J Gomez Lettings Assistant (Evenings & weekends)
Mr J Balseca Lettings Assistant (Evenings & weekends)
Lunchtime Supervisory Staff
Miss T Chetcuti Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Adu-Sarfo Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss R Akintujoye Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Bensadoun Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss R Bhola Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss J Farrell Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss A Ferreira Lunchtime Supervisor
Catering Staff
Mr M Jaafar Catering Manager
Mr V Camacho Kitchen Porter
Mrs P Cullen Catering Assistant
Mr K Harper Chef
Ms L Miskella Catering Assistant
Ms L Palmer Catering Assistant
Mrs R Raheem Catering Assistant
Mrs N Sultana Catering Assistant

The following staff are currently on maternity leave:

  • Miss L Quain - Attendance Officer
  • Miss L Adams - Y10/11 Pastoral Support Manager
  • Miss S Clark - Head of PE
  • Mrs L Thompson - Head of RE
  • Miss J Lowe - Joint Second in English
  • Miss J Urquhart - MFL Teacher
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×